8104 CINDY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8104 CINDY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000877200
Year Built
1965
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
2814
Acres
0.406
Land Area
17689
Deed Liber
60007
Deed Folio
0059
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHARRED OAK EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$969,600
New Appraised Land Value
$457,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$512,500