8108 THOREAU DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8108 THOREAU DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700426266
Year Built
1963
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2456
Acres
0.28
Land Area
12176
Deed Liber
64255
Deed Folio
0067
Legal Description 1
IMPSWEST BETHESDA PARK 4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,200,700
New Appraised Land Value
$866,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$334,600