8129 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8129 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000875564
Year Built
1964
Lot
49
Structure Square Footage
2235
Acres
0.586
Land Area
25528
Deed Liber
59777
Deed Folio
0481
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,002,200
New Appraised Land Value
$518,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$484,100