8200 KENFIELD CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8200 KENFIELD CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700667865
Year Built
2006
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
5016
Acres
0.323
Land Area
14086
Deed Liber
51438
Deed Folio
0098
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,396,200
New Appraised Land Value
$768,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,627,700