8201 BRYANT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8201 BRYANT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700631202
Year Built
1960
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2742
Acres
0.219
Land Area
9528
Deed Liber
67235
Deed Folio
0299
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODHAVEN 7243-606
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,243,400
New Appraised Land Value
$728,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$515,000