8201 BURNING TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8201 BURNING TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703284251
Year Built
2000
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
6057
Acres
0.638
Land Area
27774
Deed Liber
64783
Deed Folio
0387
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE VIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,166,300
New Appraised Land Value
$931,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,234,900