8201 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8201 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700651698
Year Built
1941
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
6368
Acres
0.589
Land Area
25677
Deed Liber
49704
Deed Folio
0447
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,942,300
New Appraised Land Value
$840,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,101,900