8203 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8203 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700497560
Year Built
1952
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
1431
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6469
Deed Liber
40418
Deed Folio
0428
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWICH FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,127,700
New Appraised Land Value
$714,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$413,200