8203 STONE TRAIL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8203 STONE TRAIL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000875074
Year Built
1967
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1595
Acres
0.355
Land Area
15454
Deed Liber
44993
Deed Folio
0198
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$808,800
New Appraised Land Value
$481,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$327,800