8205 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8205 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700496417
Year Built
2009
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
3668
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7169
Deed Liber
68647
Deed Folio
0165
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWICH FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,574,200
New Appraised Land Value
$725,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$848,900