8205 KENFIELD CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8205 KENFIELD CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700667557
Year Built
1963
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1967
Acres
0.351
Land Area
15294
Deed Liber
48272
Deed Folio
0334
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,220,400
New Appraised Land Value
$778,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$442,100