8205 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8205 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700651745
Year Built
1940
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
1716
Acres
0.606
Land Area
26398
Deed Liber
58081
Deed Folio
0027
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,135,900
New Appraised Land Value
$843,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$292,500