8205 TOMLINSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8205 TOMLINSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703867060
Year Built
2024
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
3424
Acres
0.464
Land Area
20214
Deed Liber
Deed Folio
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,081,000
New Appraised Land Value
$681,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,400,000