8208 HAMILTON SPRING CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8208 HAMILTON SPRING CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000875952
Year Built
1964
Lot
47
Structure Square Footage
2256
Acres
0.52
Land Area
22670
Deed Liber
58295
Deed Folio
0440
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,360,800
New Appraised Land Value
$510,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$850,000