8210 STONE TRAIL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8210 STONE TRAIL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000875336
Year Built
1967
Lot
43
Structure Square Footage
1479
Acres
0.433
Land Area
18841
Deed Liber
41538
Deed Folio
0023
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$681,400
New Appraised Land Value
$423,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$258,100