8212 STONE TRAIL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8212 STONE TRAIL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000872685
Year Built
1967
Lot
44
Structure Square Footage
2494
Acres
0.405
Land Area
17652
Deed Liber
60111
Deed Folio
0120
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$956,900
New Appraised Land Value
$418,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$538,700