8212 TOMLINSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8212 TOMLINSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700700117
Year Built
1971
Lot
47
Structure Square Footage
2635
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10079
Deed Liber
67426
Deed Folio
0316
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,181,700
New Appraised Land Value
$613,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$568,700