8215 LILLY STONE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8215 LILLY STONE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000872333
Year Built
1965
Lot
37
Structure Square Footage
1120
Acres
0.388
Land Area
16889
Deed Liber
59606
Deed Folio
0353
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$811,400
New Appraised Land Value
$488,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$323,100