8216 STONE TRAIL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8216 STONE TRAIL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000874525
Year Built
1967
Lot
46
Structure Square Footage
2026
Acres
0.416
Land Area
18110
Deed Liber
61795
Deed Folio
0227
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$950,500
New Appraised Land Value
$420,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$530,300