8222 STONE TRAIL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8222 STONE TRAIL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000873747
Year Built
1967
Lot
49
Structure Square Footage
1941
Acres
0.364
Land Area
15876
Deed Liber
32590
Deed Folio
0120
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$893,000
New Appraised Land Value
$483,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$409,800