8225 BURNING TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8225 BURNING TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700582087
Year Built
1968
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
3265
Acres
0.449
Land Area
19558
Deed Liber
45387
Deed Folio
0165
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS GROVE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,486,000
New Appraised Land Value
$892,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$593,700