8300 CARDEROCK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8300 CARDEROCK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000873257
Year Built
1965
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2377
Acres
0.421
Land Area
18357
Deed Liber
53479
Deed Folio
0356
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,018,700
New Appraised Land Value
$495,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$523,000