8300 WESTMONT TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8300 WESTMONT TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700667331
Year Built
1960
Lot
P16
Structure Square Footage
1622
Acres
0.392
Land Area
17094
Deed Liber
66563
Deed Folio
0318
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,352,800
New Appraised Land Value
$793,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$559,800