8301 GARFIELD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8301 GARFIELD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700496224
Year Built
1949
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2450
Acres
0.205
Land Area
8910
Deed Liber
65825
Deed Folio
0092
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWICH FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,493,700
New Appraised Land Value
$752,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$741,700