8301 MEADOWLARK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8301 MEADOWLARK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700582976
Year Built
1954
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
4031
Acres
1.145
Land Area
49887
Deed Liber
63469
Deed Folio
0427
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 7 BRADLEY HIL

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,067,700
New Appraised Land Value
$1,010,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,057,600