8304 CARDEROCK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8304 CARDEROCK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000874217
Year Built
1964
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2026
Acres
0.373
Land Area
16250
Deed Liber
68089
Deed Folio
0484
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$948,700
New Appraised Land Value
$485,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$463,600