8304 LORING DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8304 LORING DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700667661
Year Built
1962
Lot
52
Structure Square Footage
1522
Acres
0.217
Land Area
9440
Deed Liber
46935
Deed Folio
0455
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,113,100
New Appraised Land Value
$727,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$386,100