8304 RISING RIDGE WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8304 RISING RIDGE WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002501391
Year Built
1986
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2120
Acres
0.053
Land Area
2325
Deed Liber
68737
Deed Folio
0208
Legal Description 1
IMPSSTONEYHURST CENTER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$971,400
New Appraised Land Value
$350,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$621,400