8305 PERSIMMON TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8305 PERSIMMON TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161001634245
Year Built
1976
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
6601
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
48628
Deed Folio
0127
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE GREENS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,111,400
New Appraised Land Value
$1,017,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,093,900