8305 STILL SPRING CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8305 STILL SPRING CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000873337
Year Built
1962
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
2536
Acres
0.437
Land Area
19047
Deed Liber
52101
Deed Folio
0018
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,288,000
New Appraised Land Value
$499,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$788,900