8305 THOREAU DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8305 THOREAU DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700630561
Year Built
1952
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
4013
Acres
0.189
Land Area
8250
Deed Liber
56398
Deed Folio
0311
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODHAVEN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,795,000
New Appraised Land Value
$709,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,085,400