8309 RIVER TRAIL LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8309 RIVER TRAIL LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701691770
Year Built
1976
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3050
Acres
0.314
Land Area
13692
Deed Liber
66542
Deed Folio
0193
Legal Description 1
IMPSCONGRESSIONAL COUNTR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,419,900
New Appraised Land Value
$637,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$782,300