8310 THOREAU DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8310 THOREAU DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700630628
Year Built
1941
Lot
P8
Structure Square Footage
2413
Acres
0.225
Land Area
9822
Deed Liber
55789
Deed Folio
0033
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 9 WOODHAVEN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,367,200
New Appraised Land Value
$732,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$634,500