8311 WESTMONT TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8311 WESTMONT TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700667774
Year Built
1960
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1479
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9775
Deed Liber
68736
Deed Folio
0211
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,103,300
New Appraised Land Value
$731,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$371,400