8311 WOODHAVEN BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8311 WOODHAVEN BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700630798
Year Built
1948
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
1758
Acres
0.215
Land Area
9350
Deed Liber
50624
Deed Folio
0060
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 23 WOODHAVEN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,120,600
New Appraised Land Value
$725,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$394,800