8314 LORING DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8314 LORING DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703355473
Year Built
2012
Lot
70
Structure Square Footage
5511
Acres
1.211
Land Area
52742
Deed Liber
65526
Deed Folio
0455
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,665,600
New Appraised Land Value
$926,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,739,300