8314 STILL SPRING CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8314 STILL SPRING CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000873372
Year Built
1963
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1783
Acres
0.386
Land Area
16831
Deed Liber
48106
Deed Folio
0314
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$822,800
New Appraised Land Value
$488,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$334,800