8317 COMANCHE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8317 COMANCHE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161001806367
Year Built
1982
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
4000
Acres
0.367
Land Area
16000
Deed Liber
67155
Deed Folio
0258
Legal Description 1
IMPSPL 11800 CARDEROCK S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,585,400
New Appraised Land Value
$483,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,101,600