8317 STILL SPRING CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8317 STILL SPRING CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000874753
Year Built
1963
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
1580
Acres
0.413
Land Area
18000
Deed Liber
63305
Deed Folio
0380
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$962,300
New Appraised Land Value
$493,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$468,400