8319 THOREAU DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8319 THOREAU DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700631452
Year Built
1953
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2050
Acres
0.3
Land Area
13074
Deed Liber
55434
Deed Folio
0004
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODHAVEN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,347,600
New Appraised Land Value
$760,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$587,300