8325 PERSIMMON TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8325 PERSIMMON TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161001634303
Year Built
1954
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
6131
Acres
2.11
Land Area
2.11
Deed Liber
40845
Deed Folio
0122
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE GREENS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,385,000
New Appraised Land Value
$1,022,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,362,900