8401 IRVINGTON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8401 IRVINGTON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700585811
Year Built
2025
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3168
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6511
Deed Liber
69058
Deed Folio
0210
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,943,200
New Appraised Land Value
$621,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,321,300