8402 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8402 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700587821
Year Built
1949
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2364
Acres
0.185
Land Area
8078
Deed Liber
54065
Deed Folio
0434
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT BLK 4 BRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,183,700
New Appraised Land Value
$641,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$541,800