8404 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8404 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700586041
Year Built
1949
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1640
Acres
0.188
Land Area
8174
Deed Liber
65587
Deed Folio
0062
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT PAR A & PT 21 BRA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,067,200
New Appraised Land Value
$643,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$424,000