8404 WESTMONT CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8404 WESTMONT CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700667637
Year Built
1958
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
4119
Acres
0.287
Land Area
12520
Deed Liber
34428
Deed Folio
0043
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,795,500
New Appraised Land Value
$755,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,039,800