8409 MAGRUDER MILL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8409 MAGRUDER MILL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000875347
Year Built
1962
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2421
Acres
0.473
Land Area
20618
Deed Liber
31095
Deed Folio
0653
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,450,900
New Appraised Land Value
$505,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$945,400