8409 PECK PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8409 PECK PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000873270
Year Built
1963
Lot
20A
Structure Square Footage
2225
Acres
0.444
Land Area
19333
Deed Liber
29875
Deed Folio
0559
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,015,100
New Appraised Land Value
$500,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$514,500