8413 WESTMONT TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8413 WESTMONT TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700667422
Year Built
1960
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
2187
Acres
0.261
Land Area
11378
Deed Liber
49645
Deed Folio
0155
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,215,800
New Appraised Land Value
$709,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$506,800