8418 WESTMONT TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8418 WESTMONT TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700668233
Year Built
1960
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
1464
Acres
0.382
Land Area
16634
Deed Liber
67287
Deed Folio
0341
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,203,900
New Appraised Land Value
$789,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$414,600