8500 PELHAM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8500 PELHAM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700588701
Year Built
2004
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
3403
Acres
0.214
Land Area
9317
Deed Liber
60388
Deed Folio
0055
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,628,200
New Appraised Land Value
$657,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$970,500